Skip to content

Pellaea falcata

Ref.: TASM 3458

Origin : Australia, New-Zeland, India.

Availability: In Stock Out of stock
Special Price: 16.00 € Regular Price: 11.00 €

Family : Pteridaceae.

Common name : sickle fern.

 The upright fronds are olong, once-pinnate, dark green and glossy. The pinnae are tight, sturdy and narrow-oblong in shape. This fern is grown in gardens with winter protection or indoors, in light shade and drained soil. Evergreen. Height : 30/50cm. Hardiness : -8°C.