Skip to content

Diplazium

Diplazium or Allantodia


  • Diplazium hachijoense

    Family : Athyriaceae.

    Synonym : Allantodia hachijoensis.

    Large, evergreen, bipinnate-pinnatifid fronds, flared shape, on a slowly creeping, black rhizome. This species enjoys a cool to moist soil, acidic or slighly calcareous, in shade or light shade. Height:60cm. Width:90cm. Hardiness:-15°C.

    From 8.00 €