UA-93050039-1 Skip to content

Coniogramme gracilis

Ref.: CONIO 007

Origin : Japan, China, Korea.

Availability: In Stock Out of stock
Special Price: 7.00 € Regular Price: 10.00 €

Family : Pteridaceae.

Synonym : Coniogramme japonica subsp. gracilis.

Aka narrow leaf bamboo fern.

 Evergreen and pinnate fern, forming a dense clump.The narrow pinnae are emerald green, glossy and tight. The rhizome is slowly creeping. It appreciates a cool and drained soil in light shade, or in a pot inside or on a veranda. Height : 40cm. Hardiness : -14°C.

  • Foliage : evergreen
  • Height : 30 to 60cm
  • Soil type : any
  • Site : veranda, greenhouse, indoor, mixed borders, potted fern
  • Exposure : half shade
  • Shape : round, flexible, light
  • Rhizome : creeping and branching
  • Hardiness : down to -15°C (5°F)